Chinese Drama

Entrepreneurship

Synopsis:
“Entrepreneurship Era” In 1978, China implemented reform and opening up. The scientific and technological workers represented by Kuang Mingchou, Hong Yuqiao, Zhou Dingbei, etc., followed the trend of reform and opening up and worked hard. Entrepreneurship, together with the growth of Zhongguancun, constantly trying, failing, constantly innovating and reforming, they finally ushered in the gradual success of entrepreneurship.

The careers of Kwong Mingchou, Zhou Dingbei, Jiangcheng and others ushered in a period of vigorous development, and the project was continued and started in full swing. And Hong Yuqiao also saw a huge business opportunity due to the computer assembly incident by the instructor Hao Bing, and formed a business partner with Hao Bing and established the company. So far, companies of various forms have sprung up on Baiyi Road. Entrepreneurs have embarked on a path of entrepreneurship in small and dark rooms.

“Entrepreneurship Era” is directed by Lin Ke, with Bi Jianwei as the screenwriter, and an era entrepreneurial drama starring Feng Shaofeng, Yuan Shanshan, Qiao Zhenyu, Pan Zhilin, Gong Lei, Dong Qing, and Li Hongtao. It tells the story of intellectuals represented by Kuang Mingchou, Hong Yuqiao, Jiangcheng, etc., conforming to the trend of reform and opening up, tumbling and struggling in the torrent of the times, and finally ushering in the success of entrepreneurship-becoming a world-renowned company. There are 2 episodes every day at 22:00, a total of 36 episodes.

Entrepreneurship
Also known as: The Great Times, Wind and Rain in Zhongguancun, 創業年代
Country: China
Episodes: 36 episodes
Genres: love, romance, drama
Director:
Writer:
Air Date: September 27, 2020
Networks:
Starring: Feng Shaofeng, Yuan Shanshan, Qiao Zhenyu, Pan Zhilin, Gong Lei, Dong Qing…

Categories: Chinese Drama, Drama

Tagged as: